Who's Who?

Secretariat

Executive Secretary

Oley Dibba-Wadda
Executive Secretary
Tel: +225 2026 2174
▸ See Oley's biography

Programs / Knowledge Management

Shem Okore Bodo
Senior Programs Officer
Tel: +225 2026 4262
▸ See Shem's biography
Raky Gassama-Coly
Knowledge Management Officer
Tel: +225 2026 1207
▸ See Raky's biography
Mamy R. Razafimahatratra
Knowledge Management Assistant
Tel: +225 2026 1898
▸ See Mamy's biography
William Carew
Programs Assistant
Tel: +225 2026 5840
▸ See William's biography

Communication / External Relations and Strategic Partnerships

Stefano De Cupis
Senior Communication Officer
Tel: +225 2026 4261
▸ See Stefano's biography
Ramata Almamy Mbaye
Senior External Relations and Strategic Partnerships Officer
Tel: +225 2026 5559
▸ See Ramata's biography

Finance and Budget / Human Resources and Administration

Foday Kargbo
Senior Finance and Budget Officer
Tel: +225 2026 4275
▸ See Foday's biography
Aloise Prosper Faye
Human Resources and Administration Officer
Tel: +225 2026 3964
▸ See Prosper's biography
Sanou Leye-Diop
Finance and Budget Assistant
Tel: +225 2026 1723
▸ See Sanou's biography
Dadaud Steve Koissy-Kpein
Finance Assistant
▸ See Steve's biography
Aida Mademe Sylla
Senior Secretary
Tel: +225 2026 5674
▸ See Aida's biography

Working Groups

Working Group on Books and Learning Materials (WGBLM)

Aliou Sow
WGBLM Focal Point
▸ See Aliou's biograpgy
Lily Nyariki
WGBLM Focal Point
▸ See Lily's biography

Working Group on Communication for Education and Development (WGCOMED)

Lawalley Cole
WGCOMED Coordinator
▸ See Lawalley's biography

Working Group on Education Management and Policy Support (WGEMPS)

Makha Ndao
WGEMPS Coordinator
▸ See Makha's biography

Working Group on Non Formal Education (WGNFE)

Ibrahima Bah-Lalya
WGNFE Coordinator
▸ See Ibrahima's biography

Forum for African Women Educationalists (FAWE)

Hendrina Doroba
FAWE Executive Director
▸ See Hendrina's biography

Inter-Country Quality Nodes

Inter-Country Quality Node on Early Childhood Development (ICQN-ECD)

Maya Soonarane
ICQN-ECD Representative
Tel: +230 601 5224

Inter-Country Quality Node on Literacy and National Languages (ICQN-LNL)

Rémy Habou
ICQN-LNL Coordinator
Tel: +226 25 37 52 91
▸ See Rémy's biography

Inter-Country Quality Node on Mathematics and Sciences Education (ICQN-MSE)

Mary Wakhaya Sichangi
ICQN-MSE Coordinator
Tel: +254 780 797 648
▸ See Mary's biography

Inter-Country Quality Node on Peace Education (ICQN-PE)

Mary Wanjiru Kangethe
ICQN-PE Coordinator
Tel: +254 72 470 40 16
▸ See Mary's biography

Inter-Country Quality Node on Teaching and Learning (ICQN-TL)

Emmanuel Muvunyi
ICQN-TL Coordinator
▸ See Emmanuel's biography

Inter-Country Quality Node on Technical and Vocational Skills Development (ICQN-TVSD)

Amara Kamaté
ICQN-TVSD Coordinator
Tel: +225 20 33 54 77
▸ See Amara's biography